RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
you RUN the place
4545 College Rd, Cleveland, Ohio, 44121-4293, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (6 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (4 articles)
2013 - (16 articles)
2014 - (7 articles)
2015 - (15 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
16
All
16
2013 Heat Sheets - Drake Relays
Apr 23rd 2013, 12:07am
2013 Results - Jesse Owens Track Classic
Apr 20th 2013, 10:42pm
2013 Heat Sheets - Jesse Owens Track Classic
Apr 18th 2013, 9:02pm
2013 Results - NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
Mar 10th 2013, 1:12am
2013 Prelim Heat Sheets - NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
Mar 5th 2013, 8:22am
2013 Entries - NCAA D2 Indoor Championships
Mar 4th 2013, 9:18pm
«
2
»
Search
2013 Results - Jesse Owens Track Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 20th 2013, 10:42pm
Comments
Jesse Owens Track Classic
Apr 19, 2013 to Apr 20, 2013
Jesse Owens Memorial Stadium, The Ohio State University, 2450 Fred Taylor Drive, Columbus, OH, US, 43210
Timing/Results by:
FinishTiming - Springfield - OH - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Akron
Ashland
BM Track Club
Bowling Green
Brooks
Brooks Team RED
Central Michigan
Cincinnati
Cleveland Elite Development
College of DuPage
Columbus Runnin
Cornerstone
Dayton
Denison
Eastern Kentucky
Findlay
finesse
Harper College
Illinois
Indiana Inva
Indiana State
Indiana Tech
Indiana U of PA
Indianapolis
IUPUI
Kent State
Lake Erie
late bloomer
Macomb CC
Malone
Miami (OH)
Michigan State
Mt Union
Neo Track Cl
Nike
Notre Dame College
Oakland University
Ohio
Ohio Dominican
Ohio Northern
Ohio State
Ohio Wesleyan
Oiselle
Otterbein
Saucony
Saucony Hurricanes
Second Sole
Shawnee State
SPIRE
Syracuse Chargers
Team Ohio
Tiffin
Trying to ho
Unattached
USA
Walsh
Western Ontario
Wheeling Jesuit
Wittenberg
Wright State
Xavier (OH)
Youngstown State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faust, Timothy
10
Ohio State
10.56
+1.7
1
2
Bogle, Demoye
11
Ohio State
10.62
+1.7
1
3
Lundy, John
11
Notre Dame Colle
10.67
+0.8
2
4
Smith, Shaun
12
Indiana State
10.69
+1.7
1
5
Paige, Dontaey
11
Indiana Tech
10.76
+1.7
1
6
Qualls, Quinntyn
9
Indianapolis
10.80
+1.7
1
7
Redwine, Kyle
Macomb CC
10.81
+0.8
2
8
Davis, Michael
12
Youngstown State
10.82
+0.8
2
10
Broaden, John
9
Indiana Tech
10.83
+0.8
2
9
Baxtron, Justin
12
Indiana State
10.83
+1.7
1
11
Gibson, David
12
Xavier (OH)
10.88w
+4.8
5
12
Housley, Keith
11
Indiana State
10.88
+1.7
1
13
Scales, Nathaniel
12
Kent State
10.89
-0.8
3
14
Marshall, Tony
12
Unattached
10.99
+0.8
2
15
Price, Devin
11
Indiana State
10.99
-0.8
3
16
DiCello, Jacob
9
Lake Erie
11.02w
+3.1
4
17
Lowe, Kyle
Trying to ho
11.03w
+3.1
4
18
Fahie, Collister
Unattached
11.04
+0.8
2
19
Irwin, Tarelle
12
Youngstown State
11.06
+0.8
2
20
Bailey, Jason
9
Miami (OH)
11.06w
+3.1
4
21
Harley, Darrell
10
Ohio Dominican
11.07w
+4.8
5
22
Banjo, Victor
10
Wittenberg
11.11
+1.7
1
23
Griffin, Jalen
9
Harper College
11.13w
+3.1
4
24
Seifert, Cody
11
Kent State
11.13
+0.8
2
25
Thompson, Shavon
9
Lake Erie
11.15
-0.8
3
26
Howard, Darius
12
Cincinnati
11.15w
+4.8
5
27
Dickson, Ryan
10
Indiana State
11.19w
+4.8
5
28
Metoyer, Eric
9
Ohio State
11.26w
+3.1
4
29
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
11.31
+1.1
6
30
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
11.60
+1.1
6
31
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
11.61
+1.1
6
32
Carroll, Derrius
12
Indiana Tech
11.77
-0.8
3
33
barjona, mesha
9
Unattached
12.12
-0.8
3
34
Pea, Kenny
11
Unattached
13.00w
+4.8
5
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Faust, Timothy
10
Ohio State
21.26
+1.2
1
2
Horn, Joe
12
Ashland
21.31
+1.2
1
3
Cleveland, Keith
11
Ashland
21.47
+1.2
1
4
Lundy, John
11
Notre Dame Colle
21.54
+1.6
2
5
Qualls, Quinntyn
9
Indianapolis
21.61
+1.2
1
6
Paige, Dontaey
11
Indiana Tech
21.61
+1.2
1
7
Thompkins, Eric
10
Ashland
21.73w
+4.3
3
8
Broaden, John
9
Indiana Tech
21.81
+1.2
1
9
Gilbert, Darnell
11
Cincinnati
21.83
+1.2
1
10
Redwine, Kyle
Macomb CC
21.85
+1.6
2
11
Gardner, III
11
Indianapolis
21.89
+1.2
1
12
Murdaugh, Thomas
Unattached
21.97
+1.6
2
14
Baxtron, Justin
12
Indiana State
22.12
+1.6
2
15
Davis, Deandre
12
Ashland
22.15
+1.2
1
16
Edwards III, Harris
9
Indiana Tech
22.15w
+4.3
3
17
Flournoy, Jerel
12
Indianapolis
22.18
+1.6
2
18
Marshall, Tony
12
Unattached
22.21w
+4.3
3
13
Washington, Adarius
9
Indiana State
22.24cw
+6.3
5
19
Price, Devin
11
Indiana State
22.29w
+2.1
4
22
Hemphill, Keith
9
Lake Erie
22.32w
+4.3
3
23
Austin, Armand
9
Ohio State
22.35w
+4.3
3
24
Housley, Keith
11
Indiana State
22.38
+1.6
2
25
Weary, Taylor
11
Ohio State
22.48w
+4.3
3
26
Thomas, Ryan
12
Kent State
22.50w
+2.1
4
27
Army, David
12
Indiana Tech
22.50
+1.6
2
29
Allen, Cameron
10
College of DuPag
22.53w
+4.3
3
20
Thompson, Matthew
10
Kent State
22.54cw
+6.3
5
20
Leonard, Xavier
9
Ohio Dominican
22.54cw
+6.3
5
30
Smith, Shaun
12
Indiana State
22.59
+1.6
2
31
Page, Champ
9
Ohio State
22.60
+1.6
2
32
Ryan, Rapher
9
College of DuPag
22.65w
+2.1
4
33
Dickson, Ryan
10
Indiana State
22.70w
+2.1
4
28
Henrickson, Ryan
10
Indiana State
22.74cw
+6.3
5
34
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
22.78w
+2.1
4
35
Thompson, Shavon
9
Lake Erie
23.02w
+4.3
3
36
Metoyer, Eric
9
Ohio State
23.07w
+2.1
4
39
Fockler, Andrew
9
Unattached
23.12w
+2.1
4
37
Mulazim, Khalid
BM Track Club
23.34cw
+6.3
5
37
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
23.34cw
+6.3
5
40
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
24.13w
+2.1
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murdaugh, Thomas
Unattached
47.73
1
2
Gilbert, Darnell
11
Cincinnati
47.89
1
3
Cleveland, Keith
11
Ashland
48.22
1
4
Bailey, Brandon
12
Kent State
48.32
1
5
Lamar, Cory
11
Ashland
48.42
1
6
Gardner, III
11
Indianapolis
48.51
1
7
Barnes, Andre
10
Harper College
48.53
2
8
Guagenti, John
12
Findlay
48.79
1
9
Cook, Jacob
10
Ashland
48.81
2
10
Walker, Javon
11
Ohio State
48.85
2
11
Hemphill, Keith
9
Lake Erie
49.27
2
12
Hargrove, Jahquil
11
Miami (OH)
49.34
1
13
Austin, Armand
9
Ohio State
49.40
3
14
Jolliff, Silas
12
Ohio Wesleyan
49.52
3
15
Brown III, Laron
11
Kent State
49.56
3
16
Person, Dareyus
9
Indiana Tech
49.58
2
17
Foster, Theodore
SPIRE
49.67
1
18
Piraino, Kevin
11
Indiana State
49.85
2
19
Barnes, Austen
11
Indiana Tech
49.93
2
20
Owens, Nick
10
Akron
49.94
3
21
Martin, Matt
12
Ohio Wesleyan
50.07
4
22
Thomas, Ryan
12
Kent State
50.36
5
23
Travis, Michael
10
Findlay
50.41
3
24
Martin, Brian
12
Indiana State
50.45
5
25
Turner, Adam
9
Ohio Wesleyan
50.46
5
26
Hendricks, Aaron
10
Michigan State
50.64
6
27
Viscounte, Jacob
9
Malone
50.65
5
28
Marshall, Deshawn
9
Indiana Tech
50.82
6
29
Weary, Taylor
11
Ohio State
50.98
4
30
Mims, Jibril
9
Michigan State
51.10
3
31
Steele, Michael
9
Indiana State
51.11
4
32
Thompson, Matthew
10
Kent State
51.15
5
33
Shaw, Arqeil
10
Indiana State
51.23
3
34
Henrickson, Ryan
10
Indiana State
51.23
5
35
Hale, Dimonde
12
Denison
51.45
4
36
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
51.45
5
37
Konstanzer, Ryan
10
Xavier (OH)
51.48
4
38
Fockler, Andrew
9
Unattached
51.63
6
39
Chester, Sam
10
Miami (OH)
51.72
5
40
Yeo, Zach
12
Cornerstone
52.27
4
41
Mulazim, Khalid
BM Track Club
52.56
6
42
Corbett, Dillon
11
Kent State
53.55
4
43
Williamson, Marquis
9
Youngstown State
55.21
6
--
Bodrick, Adam
9
Miami (OH)
DQ
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Windle, Drew
10
Ashland
1:49.33
1
2
Banyai, Joe
12
Michigan State
1:51.32
1
3
Hiltner, Jake
11
Akron
1:52.31
1
4
Williamson, Tony
12
Cincinnati
1:53.59
2
5
Swords, Jacob
10
Kent State
1:53.72
1
6
Spilman, Jack
12
Miami (OH)
1:53.92
2
7
Radionoff, Nick
10
Indiana Tech
1:54.09
4
8
Allinder, Kyle
10
Macomb CC
1:54.26
3
9
Haag, Ryan
9
Michigan State
1:54.37
3
10
Wallace, Brandon
9
Michigan State
1:54.58
2
11
Baum, Brian
10
Ashland
1:54.61
2
12
Adams, Brad
11
Indiana State
1:54.69
3
13
Brown, Kevin
11
Miami (OH)
1:54.75
2
14
Janse, Zaan
11
Ashland
1:54.86
2
15
Adair, Matt
9
Indiana Tech
1:55.05
4
16
Sanchez, Nathan
12
Central Michigan
1:55.10
2
17
Mazzaferri, Marcus
10
Akron
1:55.12
3
18
Coffin, Wade
11
Miami (OH)
1:55.18
2
19
Gnecco, James
12
Akron
1:55.27
4
20
Sabo, Joshua
9
Ohio State
1:55.34
2
21
Hendrix, Matt
10
Malone
1:55.72
3
22
Barney, Brian
10
Cincinnati
1:55.75
4
23
Webster, Dillon
10
Findlay
1:55.93
1
24
Wissler, Austin
10
Michigan State
1:56.04
1
25
Lee, Anderson
9
Central Michigan
1:56.09
2
26
Rohmann, Cameron
9
Cincinnati
1:56.22
4
27
Heaton, Hunter
Unattached
1:56.56
3
28
Sussman, Jacob
11
Ashland
1:56.65
3
29
Heasley, Destin
Unattached
1:56.69
2
30
craddock, justin
Unattached
1:56.76
4
31
Onken, Grant
9
Kent State
1:57.38
4
32
Maiorca, Francesco
9
Ohio State
1:57.39
4
33
Eversole, Joel
Unattached
1:57.61
3
34
Porter, Chaz
9
Unattached
1:58.51
4
35
Redd, Jordan
9
Ohio State
1:59.08
4
36
Kobunski, Nicholas
11
Xavier (OH)
1:59.58
4
37
Cunningham, Troy
10
Harper College
1:59.75
4
38
Allen, Samuel
9
Kent State
2:00.11
3
39
Miranda, Sergio
10
College of DuPag
2:01.07
1
40
Fennell, Kodie
9
Youngstown State
2:02.90
2
41
Bischak, Derek
Indiana Inva
2:07.15
3
--
Lang, Adam
Indiana Inva
DNF
1
--
Sterling, Drake
Indiana Inva
DNF
1
--
Hahn, Corey
12
Indiana State
DNF
3
--
Grove, Curt
11
Ohio State
DQ
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McAlary, Josh
12
Michigan State
3:47.49
1
2
Jordanek, Tony
12
Neo Track Cl
3:48.20
1
3
Baum, Brian
10
Ashland
3:50.49
1
4
Scullion, Aiman
Second Sole
3:50.81
1
5
Eick, Jarrod
12
Miami (OH)
3:50.93
1
6
Markham, Liam
9
Illinois
3:51.59
1
7
Wynsma, Ben
10
Central Michigan
3:51.73
1
8
Taersboel, Mads
9
Eastern Kentucky
3:51.98
1
9
Betz, Dustin
12
Indiana State
3:52.44
1
10
Williams, Jarod
11
Malone
3:56.94
2
11
Eilerman, Justin
11
Findlay
3:57.25
1
12
Kosanovich, Chad
12
Denison
3:57.50
2
13
Williams, Mitch
11
Malone
3:58.12
2
14
Heller, Michael
12
Kent State
3:58.69
2
15
Heasley, Destin
Unattached
3:58.73
2
16
burnett, clay
4
Unattached
3:58.82
1
17
Hahn, Corey
12
Indiana State
3:58.90
2
18
Weaver, Steven
9
Ohio State
3:59.14
3
19
Fischer, Stephen
12
Unattached
3:59.81
1
20
Baum, Evan
11
Cincinnati
4:00.48
2
21
O'Malley, Brandon
11
Ohio
4:01.05
3
22
Goodwin, Andrew
11
Kent State
4:01.11
2
23
Williams, Derek
12
Unattached
4:01.37
3
24
Majoy, Timothy
12
Findlay
4:01.49
2
25
Hall, Nick
9
Lake Erie
4:01.75
3
26
Wonacott, Donovan
9
Shawnee State
4:02.15
3
27
Huff, Nathan
10
Central Michigan
4:02.70
2
28
Sabo, Joshua
9
Ohio State
4:02.74
1
29
Lee, Anderson
9
Central Michigan
4:03.83
2
30
Onken, Grant
9
Kent State
4:04.00
3
31
Maiorca, Francesco
9
Ohio State
4:04.11
3
32
Sanchez, Nathan
12
Central Michigan
4:04.12
1
33
Stewart, Joseph
9
Miami (OH)
4:04.24
2
34
Hutnyan, John
9
Youngstown State
4:05.18
3
35
Zielinski, Corey
11
Xavier (OH)
4:06.09
3
36
Orlando, Matt
11
Xavier (OH)
4:06.83
3
37
Buchholz, Connor
11
Xavier (OH)
4:07.08
2
38
Hanle, Curtis
9
Ohio State
4:07.20
2
39
Schenkel, Keith
11
Xavier (OH)
4:07.34
3
40
McBride, Zackery
9
Miami (OH)
4:07.34
3
41
Allen, Samuel
9
Kent State
4:07.92
3
42
Sussman, Jacob
11
Ashland
4:08.25
2
43
Parker, Ceth
Team Ohio
4:12.05
2
44
Scott, Tom
12
Ashland
4:12.80
2
45
Pavlicko, Ryan
10
Youngstown State
4:17.14
3
46
sjostrom, james
Unattached
4:17.24
3
--
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
DNF
3
--
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
DNF
3
--
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
DNF
3
--
Sterling, Drake
Indiana Inva
DNF
1
--
Fallon, Christopher
12
Ohio State
DNF
1
Mens 5000m Heats 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fink, Kevin
10
Cincinnati
14:35.77
2
2
Cotton, Colin
9
Cincinnati
14:38.72
2
3
Genther, Jarrod
9
Ohio
14:44.24
2
4
Trusty, Andrew
9
Malone
14:45.43
2
5
Migliozzi, Tony
12
Malone
14:48.99
2
6
Anderson, Jeremy
10
Shawnee State
14:52.93
2
7
Garleb, Daniel
11
Miami (OH)
14:53.19
2
8
Stephens, Jacob
10
Ohio
14:53.58
2
9
White, Drew
12
Unattached
14:54.08
2
10
Denham, Scott
12
Saucony Hurrican
14:55.79
1
11
Gates, Breydon
9
Shawnee State
14:56.27
2
12
Bruns, Jason
12
Wright State
14:56.71
1
13
Steinmuller, Kurt
10
Ohio
14:58.01
1
14
Griffiths, Jeff
10
Cincinnati
14:58.31
2
15
Zielinski, Joey
9
IUPUI
14:59.41
2
16
Knack, David
10
Tiffin
15:00.33
1
17
sjostrom, james
Unattached
15:03.06
1
18
Cooperider, Zane
10
IUPUI
15:03.56
2
19
Smith, J.D.
12
IUPUI
15:04.34
1
20
Marol, Matt
12
Miami (OH)
15:05.58
2
21
Lozano, Miguel
9
IUPUI
15:08.60
1
22
Cutter, Ryan
9
IUPUI
15:11.68
2
23
Groubert, Justin
10
Walsh
15:12.27
2
24
Cochran, Wes
9
Ohio
15:13.39
1
25
Hornick, Jeremy
11
Shawnee State
15:14.27
1
26
Gentile, Jake
9
Ohio
15:16.51
1
27
Moore, Nathan
Unattached
15:17.58
1
28
Grunden, Michael
11
Tiffin
15:21.01
1
29
Ronnoh, Adams
11
Eastern Kentucky
15:22.61
2
30
Sanders, Greg
10
Cincinnati
15:23.13
1
31
Pesonen, Tanner
10
Central Michigan
15:23.87
1
32
Yernye, Seth
Syracuse Charger
15:25.20
1
33
Moody, Brendon
12
Second Sole
15:30.11
2
34
Horsman, Bryan
10
Indiana State
15:40.04
1
35
Santino, Patrick
9
Miami (OH)
15:42.61
1
36
O'Neil, Dominique
Unattached
15:43.56
2
37
McLean, Austin
9
Youngstown State
15:47.54
1
38
Kulbis, John F
Cleveland Elite
15:47.64
1
39
Franklin, Jacob
10
Cincinnati
15:49.96
1
40
Westfall, Nathan
10
IUPUI
15:50.09
2
41
Carter, David
Unattached
16:01.60
1
--
Sowards, Ryan
9
Youngstown State
DNF
1
--
Salyer, Jason
12
Bowling Green
DNF
2
--
Dickman, Justin
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens 5000m Showcase
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhynard, Caleb
9
Michigan State
14:14.08
1
2
Brajdic, Michael
9
Ohio State
14:14.60
1
3
Goasdoue, Yosi
12
Eastern Kentucky
14:15.02
1
4
Grau, Luke
Unattached
14:22.35
1
5
Schweikert, Nik
8
Brooks Team RED
14:28.45
1
6
Madrigal, David
10
Michigan State
14:30.13
1
7
Hesselbjerg, Ole
10
Eastern Kentucky
14:30.30
1
8
Taneff, Blake
9
Ohio State
14:33.59
1
9
Kosgey, Amos
9
Eastern Kentucky
14:33.97
1
10
Horvat, Chris
Unattached
14:34.22
1
11
Lievense, Ethan
10
Central Michigan
14:39.31
1
12
Stratman, Matt
12
Unattached
14:40.89
1
13
Ordway, Jason
Saucony
14:41.90
1
14
Nijhuis, Thijs
10
Eastern Kentucky
14:43.07
1
15
Ghena, Nate
9
Central Michigan
14:47.75
1
16
Bauer, Brandon
Brooks
14:50.10
1
17
Kiplagat, Stephen
12
Miami (OH)
14:53.91
1
18
Harboe, Jeppe
9
Eastern Kentucky
14:55.73
1
19
Pupino, Nicholas
9
Ohio State
15:00.84
1
--
Vaughn, Jeremiah
Indiana Inva
DNF
1
--
Meddles, Wade
11
Eastern Kentucky
DNF
1
--
Taersboel, Mads
9
Eastern Kentucky
DNF
1
--
Bischak, Derek
Indiana Inva
DNF
1
--
Mate, Scott
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Hannaford, Brian
9
Ohio State
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Ben
11
Michigan State
9:06.82
1
2
Head, Taylor
9
Indiana State
9:11.17
1
3
Roys, Donny
12
Ohio State
9:12.98
1
4
Berton, Mark
11
Ohio Northern
9:14.91
1
5
Over, Bobby
11
Unattached
9:18.16
1
6
Redd, Jordan
9
Ohio State
9:20.14
1
7
Simmons, Michael
12
Ohio Northern
9:21.10
1
8
Wagner, Brett
11
Miami (OH)
9:23.63
1
9
Beckmann, Chase
11
Cincinnati
9:25.56
1
10
Scott, Monte
9
Central Michigan
9:29.38
1
11
Ocasio, Gabe
10
Indiana State
9:59.56
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Swift, Greggmar
11
Indiana State
14.03
+0.8
1
2
Somerville, Terrence
12
Cincinnati
14.10
+0.8
1
3
Marcelin, Wilner
11
Unattached
14.41
+0.8
1
4
Myers, Brice
9
Unattached
14.50
+0.8
1
5
Robertson, Donovan
9
Ohio State
14.53
+0.8
1
6
Snyder, Ethan
11
Lake Erie
14.71
+0.0
3
7
Rose, Robert
9
Indiana Tech
14.76
+0.0
3
8
Moore, Dailyn
12
Cincinnati
14.80
+0.8
1
10
Rippon, Niklas
12
Oakland Universi
14.81
+0.0
3
9
Owens, Elijha
10
Ashland
14.81
+1.0
2
11
Comar, Waquiem
10
Ashland
14.90
-0.6
4
12
Chester, Sam
10
Miami (OH)
14.93
+1.0
2
13
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
14.93
+0.8
1
14
Seawood, Mitchell
12
Kent State
14.95
+0.0
3
15
Hines, Justin
10
Ohio State
15.02
+1.0
2
16
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
15.02
+0.0
3
17
Walker, Kyle
10
Akron
15.03
+1.0
2
18
Brown, Duane
11
Indiana State
15.03
+1.0
2
19
Cain, Bryan
10
Cincinnati
15.03
+1.0
2
20
Johnson, Aaron
10
Ohio Dominican
15.05
-0.6
4
21
Barnes, William
9
Kent State
15.05
+1.0
2
22
Combs, JaShawn
10
Miami (OH)
15.15
+1.0
2
23
Febus, Clay
11
Youngstown State
15.29
+0.0
3
24
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
15.30
+0.0
3
25
Daugherty, Daniel
9
Cincinnati
15.39
-0.6
4
26
Betts, Evan
12
Xavier (OH)
15.53
-0.6
4
27
Incarnato, Gabriel
10
Ohio Wesleyan
15.54
+0.0
3
28
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
15.83
-0.6
4
29
Washington, Adarius
9
Indiana State
15.88
+0.8
1
30
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
16.20
-0.6
4
31
Jean-Pierre, Robert
9
Unattached
16.20
+0.0
3
32
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
18.83
-0.6
4
--
Bogle, Demoye
11
Ohio State
DQ
+0.8
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kindred, Jermel
NA
Indianapolis
51.50
1
2
Owens, Elijha
10
Ashland
52.34
2
3
Snyder, Ethan
11
Lake Erie
52.36
1
4
Blanks, Antonio
10
Ohio State
52.63
1
5
Tuttle, Max
11
Indiana State
52.83
2
6
Comar, Waquiem
10
Ashland
52.83
2
7
Reynard, Brandon
12
Indiana Tech
53.21
2
8
Jackson, Jonathan
10
Indiana State
53.33
2
9
Dunlap, Miles
10
Kent State
53.81
2
10
McFadden, Jacob
9
Michigan State
53.83
3
11
Freet, Ethan
12
Ohio Wesleyan
54.00
1
12
Norris, Luke
10
Ohio State
54.08
1
13
Robertson, Donovan
9
Ohio State
54.13
1
14
Weems, Sean
9
Akron
54.21
3
15
Brooks, Marcus
12
Ohio State
54.68
1
16
Coburn, Skyler
10
Miami (OH)
54.72
3
17
Versen, Ryan
11
Cornerstone
54.79
2
18
Washington, David
9
Michigan State
54.84
3
19
Skamay, Ray
11
Indiana State
55.24
3
20
Smithey, Kyle
9
Findlay
55.39
4
21
Febus, Clay
11
Youngstown State
55.73
3
22
Ruth, D'Quan
10
Indiana Tech
55.99
3
23
Pryce, J'Lani
11
Akron
56.06
3
24
Sanders, Timothy
12
Findlay
56.11
1
25
Cain, Bryan
10
Cincinnati
56.21
4
26
Young, Danny
9
Kent State
57.72
4
27
Evans III, Terry
9
Tiffin
58.26
4
28
Losty, Garrett
SPIRE
58.71
4
29
West, Riley
9
Cincinnati
59.09
4
30
Arnold, Vyshawn
12
Tiffin
59.60
3
31
Daugherty, Daniel
9
Cincinnati
1:00.36
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Indiana State
41.06
1
2
Relay Team
Kent State
41.54
1
3
Relay Team
Youngstown State
41.77
1
4
Relay Team
Indiana Tech
41.94
1
5
Relay Team
Lake Erie
42.11
1
6
Relay Team
Miami (OH)
42.24
1
7
Relay Team
Mt Union
42.80
2
8
Relay Team
Ohio State
42.97
1
9
Relay Team
Ohio Dominican
43.04
2
10
Relay Team
Xavier (OH)
43.24
2
11
Relay Team
finesse
46.91
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ohio State
3:14.11
1
2
Relay Team
Ohio State
3:17.20
1
3
Relay Team
Indiana State
3:17.57
1
4
Relay Team
Ohio Wesleyan
3:18.12
1
5
Relay Team
Wittenberg
3:21.09
1
--
Relay Team
Cornerstone
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vicars, Derrick
12
Findlay
19.27m
(63'2.5)
1
2
Golabek, Rob
Unattached
19.01m
(62'4.25)
1
3
Grace, Bobby
4
Unattached
18.64m
(61'1.75)
1
4
Dechant, Matt
Unattached
18.29m
(60'0)
1
5
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
6
Whalen, Eric
SPIRE
18.14m
(59'6)
1
7
James, Antonio
10
Michigan State
17.86m
(58'7)
1
8
pemberton, john
12
Unattached
17.71m
(58'1)
1
9
Murasky, JC
9
Ohio State
17.52m
(57'5.75)
1
10
Seaver, John
11
Youngstown State
17.45m
(57'3)
1
11
Banke, Nicholas
12
Akron
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
12
Duke, Donald
11
Ashland
16.77m
(55'0)
1
13
Porter, Dustin
9
Ashland
16.62m
(54'6.25)
1
14
King, Michael
9
Kent State
16.42m
(53'10.25)
1
15
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
16
Bass, Darren
12
Findlay
15.83m
(51'11)
1
17
Zahn, Jason
NA
Ashland
15.82m
(51'10.75)
1
18
Stein, Robert
11
Miami (OH)
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
19
Slane, Casey
10
Akron
15.61m
(51'2.5)
1
20
Green, Nick
11
Ohio Dominican
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
20
Smith, Curt
11
Ohio State
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
22
Chiclowe, Jacob
9
Youngstown State
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
23
Lyons, Stephen
9
Unattached
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
24
Vendemia, Eric
10
Youngstown State
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
--
Dennis, Sean
9
Indiana State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rome, Jarred
Nike
62.22m
(204'1.5)
1
2
James, Antonio
10
Michigan State
59.78m
(196'1.5)
1
3
Tudor, Macklin
9
Tiffin
57.40m
(188'3.75)
1
4
Banke, Nicholas
12
Akron
56.15m
(184'2.5)
1
5
Stein, Robert
11
Miami (OH)
55.79m
(183'0.25)
1
6
Zahn, Jason
NA
Ashland
55.08m
(180'8.5)
1
7
Vicars, Derrick
12
Findlay
53.65m
(176'0)
1
8
Tayala, Matthias
10
Kent State
52.61m
(172'7.25)
1
9
Welch, Justin
Unattached
52.21m
(171'3.5)
1
10
Powell, Chris
11
Ashland
51.24m
(168'1.25)
1
11
Jagers, Reginald
9
Kent State
50.17m
(164'7)
1
12
King, Michael
9
Kent State
50.03m
(164'1.5)
1
13
Harris, James Clay
10
Ashland
48.23m
(158'2.75)
1
14
Littleton, Chris
12
Unattached
47.73m
(156'7)
1
15
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
47.43m
(155'7.25)
1
16
Groves, Samuel
11
Kent State
47.10m
(154'6.25)
1
17
Vendemia, Eric
10
Youngstown State
46.69m
(153'2)
1
18
Ferguson, Lucas
12
Miami (OH)
46.62m
(152'11.25)
1
19
Vogt, Dylan
10
Ohio State
44.37m
(145'6.75)
1
20
Seaver, John
11
Youngstown State
43.48m
(142'7.75)
1
21
Bass, Darren
12
Findlay
43.11m
(141'5)
1
22
Chiclowe, Jacob
9
Youngstown State
39.94m
(131'0.25)
1
23
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
39.49m
(129'6.5)
1
24
Mitman, Robert
9
Akron
38.69m
(126'11)
1
25
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
37.55m
(123'2.25)
1
26
Dibattista, Jake
10
Xavier (OH)
37.33m
(122'5.5)
1
27
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
--
Steinhauser, Kyle
11
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Murasky, JC
9
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Applegate, Justin
11
Indiana State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stanley, Bill
9
Ohio State
67.46m
(221'3.75)
1
2
Florek, Brian
12
Kent State
64.37m
(211'2.25)
1
3
Bunnell, Bryan
Unattached
59.75m
(196'0.25)
1
4
Stephens, Kenneth
11
Ohio State
55.26m
(181'3.5)
1
5
Dowdell, Bryan
11
Akron
55.14m
(180'10.75)
1
6
Stage, Brenner
9
Indiana State
52.40m
(171'10.75)
1
7
Schulthies, Austin
10
Indiana State
51.90m
(170'3.25)
1
--
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McCulloh, Kevin
9
Youngstown State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Irwin, Michael
9
Malone
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dibattista, Jake
10
Xavier (OH)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Deslandes, Nathan
10
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Colanese, Jordan
11
Indiana State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Jones, Bryan
11
Akron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Soyring, Zackary
9
Lake Erie
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Celestin, Taylor
11
Miami (OH)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Groves, Samuel
11
Kent State
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kruger, A.G.
Nike
75.45m
(247'6.25)
1
2
Welch, Justin
Unattached
69.61m
(228'4.5)
1
3
Tayala, Matthias
10
Kent State
64.48m
(211'6.5)
1
4
Matuszak, Trevor
late bloomer
63.03m
(206'9.5)
1
5
Klenk, Robert
Unattached
62.76m
(205'10.75)
1
6
Vicars, Derrick
12
Findlay
61.69m
(202'4.5)
1
7
Velez, Joseph
9
Ohio State
60.58m
(198'9)
1
8
Banke, Nicholas
12
Akron
60.06m
(197'0.5)
1
9
Gehring, Bill
12
Ohio State
59.79m
(196'1.75)
1
10
Ball, Zac
10
Ashland
57.98m
(190'2.5)
1
11
Vicars, Marcus
11
Findlay
52.98m
(173'9.75)
1
12
Donnelly, Sean
10
Mt Union
52.73m
(172'11.75)
1
13
Province, Josh
10
Cincinnati
52.52m
(172'3.5)
1
14
James, Antonio
10
Michigan State
52.47m
(172'1.75)
1
15
Stone, Sean
9
Lake Erie
52.26m
(171'5.25)
1
16
Taylor, Mack
10
Ashland
50.80m
(166'8)
1
17
Paul, Jordan
10
Akron
50.55m
(165'10)
1
18
Applegate, Justin
11
Indiana State
47.60m
(156'2)
1
19
Jagers, Reginald
9
Kent State
47.51m
(155'10.25)
1
20
Dennis, Sean
9
Indiana State
44.99m
(147'7.25)
1
21
Miller, Taylor
11
Findlay
44.67m
(146'6.5)
1
--
Shull, Zachary
9
Akron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Campbell, Bryn
NA
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dudley, Edward
11
Lake Erie
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Stefanski, Peter
9
Miami (OH)
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
3
Hughes, Owen
10
Michigan State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Reardon, Brant
9
Ohio State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
4
Jones, Cody
9
Kent State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Jakovina, Jay
9
Youngstown State
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Simmons, Levi
10
Mt Union
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
8
Fifer, Tyler
10
Ohio Dominican
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
9
Johnson, Darren
9
Findlay
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Gambill, Matt
11
Miami (OH)
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
11
McIntosh, Tyler
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
11
Kolibab, John
10
Xavier (OH)
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
11
Hampton, Jamal
11
Indiana State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
14
Jones, Tyler
10
Kent State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
14
Rowe, Alex
9
Indiana Tech
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
--
Thornberry, Daniel
11
Mt Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Kinkley, Scott
10
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Rio
10
Notre Dame Colle
NH
(--)
1
--
Juhn, Rory
9
Mt Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Hudson, Josh
9
Mt Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Porter, Erik
10
Harper College
NH
(--)
1
--
Gary, Herb
10
Indiana Tech
NH
(--)
1
--
Allen, Cameron
10
College of DuPag
NH
(--)
1
--
Jean-Paul, Isaac
10
Harper College
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hartfield, Mike
12
Ohio State
7.96m
(26'1.25)
+0.2
1
2
Fahie, Collister
Unattached
7.35m
(24'1.25)
-0.5
1
3
Morse, Mikese
12
Unattached
7.31m
(23'11.75)
-2.0
1
4
Horn, Gray
USA
7.28m
(23'10.5)
-0.7
1
5
Cantwell, John
12
Miami (OH)
7.24m
(23'9)
-1.5
1
6
Spallinger, Sam
12
Miami (OH)
7.21m
(23'7.75)
-0.9
1
7
Smith, Korbin
12
Ohio State
7.21m w
(23'7.75)
+3.6
1
8
Marlow, Darryl
11
Indiana Tech
7.13m w
(23'4.5)
+2.5
1
9
Johnson, Darren
9
Findlay
6.98m w
(22'10.75)
+2.2
1
10
Lyke, Maurice
11
Indiana State
6.95m
(22'9.5)
-1.0
1
11
Davis, Dorian
10
Youngstown State
6.93m w
(22'8.75)
+3.0
1
12
Spann, Darien
11
Akron
6.92m
(22'8.25)
+1.4
1
13
Gibson, David
12
Xavier (OH)
6.87m
(22'6.25)
-1.1
1
14
Shirley, Dylan
9
Kent State
6.80m
(22'3.5)
-0.3
1
15
Lintz, Isaiah
9
Indiana Tech
6.76m
(22'2)
-0.8
1
16
Chester, Sam
10
Miami (OH)
6.62m
(21'8.5)
-1.8
1
17
Braxton, Xavier
10
Kent State
6.53m
(21'5)
-0.2
1
--
Deslandes, Nathan
10
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gelvin, Brady
9
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jean-Pierre, Robert
9
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sherrieb, Joe
9
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martin, Dorian
12
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Foster, Jordan
11
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Chronister, Nathan
9
Akron
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Dundee, Frank
10
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Willig, Kirk
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Flournoy, Jerel
12
Indianapolis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Settles, Calen
10
Miami (OH)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kincade, Jack
9
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Logan, Cortland
9
Kent State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Tywon, Kyle
10
Kent State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nickles, Heath
12
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Nwankwo, Michael
10
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kunze, Cory
11
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edwards III, Harris
9
Indiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Postwaite, Joseph
10
Lake Erie
14.80m
(48'6.5)
-0.7
1
2
Nwankwo, Michael
10
Cincinnati
14.52m
(47'7.5)
-1.3
1
3
Vann, Julian
9
Ohio State
14.30m w
(46'10.75)
+2.3
1
4
Ludgood, Sam
11
Mt Union
14.29m
(46'10.5)
-1.5
1
5
Bailey, Justin
10
Kent State
14.10m
(46'3)
-0.1
1
6
Dahlstrand, John
10
Akron
13.84m
(45'4.75)
-1.7
1
7
Johnson, Darren
9
Findlay
13.79m
(45'2.75)
-1.5
1
8
Forsythe, Glen
10
Findlay
13.75m
(45'1.25)
+0.0
1
9
Davis, Dorian
10
Youngstown State
13.73m
(45'0.5)
-1.7
1
10
Fifer, Tyler
10
Ohio Dominican
13.62m
(44'8)
-0.6
1
11
Branche, Wallace
9
Denison
13.58m
(44'6.5)
+0.0
1
12
Killins, Colin
10
Kent State
13.28m
(43'6.75)
-0.1
1
13
Settles, Calen
10
Miami (OH)
12.72m
(41'8.75)
-1.4
1
--
Greene, Chris
9
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, TJ
9
Indiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Colin
10
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sanders, Tariq
10
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Cliff
12
Michigan State
5.10m
(16'8.75)
1
2
Marshall, Cody
11
Ohio State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
2
Peterman, Derik
12
Michigan State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
2
Nixon, James
12
Michigan State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
2
Tedquist, Elliott
10
Kent State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
6
Schenck, Wes
10
Indiana State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
7
Oxley, Jesse
9
Kent State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
8
LaMaster, Andrew
12
Indiana State
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
9
Wildeman, Sam
12
Miami (OH)
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
9
Mattix, Codi
11
Michigan State
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
9
Curley, Connor
9
Indiana State
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
9
Borton, Tyler
11
Ohio State
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
--
Salisbury, Jaime
9
Michigan State
NH
(--)
1
--
Nichols, Ethan
9
Malone
NH
(--)
1
--
Krcal, Craig
11
Xavier (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Horrigan, Michael
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Robinson, Colt
10
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Curry, Cody
10
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Alexander, Nathan
9
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Kubera, Kyle
11
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Risser, Dillon
10
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Miller, Cory
9
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hensh, Jake
9
Miami (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Dangel, Josh
11
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Mathias, Garrett
9
Youngstown State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Adella
12
Indiana Tech
11.50
+1.3
1
2
Grambling, Nina
9
Youngstown State
11.73
+1.3
1
3
Abraham, Ashlee
11
Ohio State
11.75
-0.2
2
4
Pedro, Adenike
11
Ohio State
11.78
+1.3
1
5
Portis, Shanay
12
Cincinnati
11.80
-0.2
2
6
Linton, Christienne
12
Ohio State
11.85
-0.2
2
7
Christian, Rachel
10
Akron
11.86
-0.2
2
8
Gardner, Cameron
11
Cincinnati
11.87
+1.0
3
9
Thomas, Jewel
10
Indiana Tech
11.93
+1.0
3
10
Allen, Tasha
11
Indiana Tech
11.96
+1.3
1
11
Westbrooks, Chanitta
10
Kent State
11.99
-0.2
2
12
Jarrett, Ciara
11
Youngstown State
12.01
-0.2
2
13
Camble, Demetra
9
Indiana State
12.04
-0.2
2
14
Wise, Katie
9
Indiana State
12.04
-0.2
2
15
Smith, Shanice
10
Cincinnati
12.18
+1.0
3
16
Tazioli, Noelle
11
Dayton
12.20w
+5.2
4
17
Martin, Kaisha
10
Indiana State
12.21
+1.0
3
18
Duffus, Ann Marie
11
Kent State
12.24w
+5.2
4
19
Washington, Alexis
11
Youngstown State
12.26w
+5.2
4
20
Reiser, Katie
11
Kent State
12.33
+1.0
3
21
Grant, Kacia
10
Wright State
12.33
+1.0
3
22
Darby, Brittany
9
Tiffin
12.38w
+5.2
4
23
Lewis, Katleyn
10
Indiana Tech
12.38
+1.3
1
24
Grandstaff, Cassie
11
Dayton
12.46
+1.4
5
25
Barber, Crystal
9
Malone
12.52
+1.4
5
26
Kimbrough, Jamela
11
Indiana Tech
12.55
+1.0
3
27
Parker, Tiera
9
Bowling Green
12.56
+1.5
6
28
Morah, J.Chika
12
Wright State
12.65w
+5.2
4
29
Rashid, Malika
9
Indiana Tech
12.72
+1.4
5
30
Badertscher, Joyce
10
Ashland
12.74
+1.4
5
31
Lindsey, Mariah
12
Ashland
12.76
+1.4
5
32
Murphy, Toccata
Unattached
12.76w
+5.2
4
33
Jefferson, Alicia
11
Bowling Green
12.79
+1.5
6
34
Lamotte, Kera
9
Bowling Green
12.80
+1.5
6
35
Homan, Kendall
11
Youngstown State
12.85
+1.5
6
36
Scott, Theresa
9
Tiffin
12.94
+1.4
5
37
Torian, Abigail
12
Indiana Tech
13.02
+1.4
5
--
McNary, Madison
Unattached
DNF
+1.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Adella
12
Indiana Tech
24.02w
+2.3
1
2
Williams, Shanequa
11
Kent State
24.14w
+2.3
1
3
Jarrett, Ciara
11
Youngstown State
24.23w
+2.3
1
4
Portis, Shanay
12
Cincinnati
24.24w
+2.3
1
5
Abraham, Ashlee
11
Ohio State
24.41
-1.3
2
6
Westbrooks, Chanitta
10
Kent State
24.58w
+2.3
1
7
France, Shayla
10
Indiana Tech
24.86
-1.3
2
8
Gardner, Cameron
11
Cincinnati
24.99
-0.2
3
9
Thomas, Jewel
10
Indiana Tech
25.00
-0.2
3
10
Allen, Tasha
11
Indiana Tech
25.04w
+2.3
1
11
Grambling, Nina
9
Youngstown State
25.11
-1.3
2
12
Camble, Demetra
9
Indiana State
25.17
-1.3
2
13
Hallstein, Olivia
10
Kent State
25.26
-0.2
3
14
Tazioli, Noelle
11
Dayton
25.35
-0.2
3
15
Christian, Rachel
10
Akron
25.37w
+2.3
1
16
Gordon, Morgan
11
Cincinnati
25.37
-1.3
2
17
Woodall, Kenya
9
Cincinnati
25.43
-0.2
3
18
Davis, Tiffany
11
Denison
25.62
-1.3
2
19
Steele, Shauniece
11
Akron
25.63
-0.2
3
20
Grandstaff, Cassie
11
Dayton
25.69
-0.2
3
21
Henderson, Jada
11
Dayton
25.73
-1.3
4
22
Vanwright, Alteeka
11
Youngstown State
25.87
+0.3
5
23
Grant, Jada
9
Cincinnati
25.91
-1.3
4
24
Grant, Kacia
10
Wright State
25.93
-1.3
4
25
Walker, Khara
9
Ohio State
25.98
+1.9
6
26
Morah, J.Chika
12
Wright State
26.05
+0.3
5
27
Stewart, Carmelia
10
Indiana State
26.06
+1.9
6
28
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
26.09
-1.3
4
29
Jefferson, Alicia
11
Bowling Green
26.15
-1.3
4
30
Jorgensen, Ariana
10
Lake Erie
26.17
+1.9
6
31
Kimbrough, Jamela
11
Indiana Tech
26.19
-1.3
2
32
Barber, Crystal
9
Malone
26.29
-1.3
4
33
Rashid, Malika
9
Indiana Tech
26.30
+0.3
5
34
Badertscher, Joyce
10
Ashland
26.33
+0.3
5
35
Farquhar, Taylor
9
Kent State
26.45
-1.3
4
36
Murphy, Toccata
Unattached
26.53
+0.3
5
37
Best, Dominique
11
Cincinnati
26.53
+1.9
6
38
Jefferson, Felicia
12
Bowling Green
26.61
-1.3
4
39
Lamotte, Kera
9
Bowling Green
26.73
+0.3
5
40
Lindsey, Mariah
12
Ashland
26.76
+0.3
5
41
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
26.94
+1.9
6
42
Allen, Kierra
12
Indianapolis
27.07
-1.3
4
43
Lemons, Jalencia
9
Indiana State
27.19
+1.9
6
44
Torian, Abigail
12
Indiana Tech
27.42
+0.3
5
45
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
29.38
+1.9
6
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Shanequa
11
Kent State
55.13
1
2
Woodall, Kenya
9
Cincinnati
55.56
2
3
Cavin, Aisha
11
Ohio State
55.57
1
4
Evans, Alicia
10
Michigan State
56.03
1
5
Weatherford, Stacia
12
Indiana State
56.28
1
6
Bodenbach, Alysson
12
Michigan State
56.37
1
7
Westney, Jellisa
10
Michigan State
56.41
2
8
Neitzel, Brianna
9
Ohio State
56.86
2
9
Armbrister, Shayne
10
Indiana Tech
57.59
4
10
Sinclair, Brittany
10
Bowling Green
57.64
3
11
Brooks, Chloe
11
Indiana Tech
57.74
2
12
Michl, Leeann
12
Indiana State
57.74
2
13
Williams, TeJuanna
10
Michigan State
57.83
3
14
Grant, Jada
9
Cincinnati
58.04
3
15
Weimer, Allison
12
Bowling Green
58.08
3
16
Pedersen, Maya
10
Dayton
58.21
3
17
Black, Macey
12
Indiana State
58.55
3
18
Gardner, Kaila
10
Kent State
58.61
4
19
Hutson, Erica
11
Kent State
58.73
2
20
Rambo, Taylor
9
Bowling Green
58.90
3
21
Threats, JaQuana
9
Akron
59.56
4
22
Walker, Khara
9
Ohio State
59.60
5
23
Curtis, Mariah
11
Dayton
59.92
4
24
Lucas, Christine
9
Xavier (OH)
1:00.00
5
25
Jones, Tiffany
12
Kent State
1:00.01
4
26
Longino-Thomas, Candace
9
Tiffin
1:00.13
1
27
Mathews, Kiley
12
Ohio
1:00.50
5
28
Smith, Chauntiel
10
Indiana Tech
1:00.67
4
29
Jarrett, Jalisa
10
Cincinnati
1:00.68
4
30
Lott, Jasmine
9
Indiana Tech
1:01.00
5
31
Deskins, Taylor
11
Tiffin
1:01.86
4
32
Birchfield, Samantha
10
Xavier (OH)
1:02.29
4
33
Smith, Jillian
10
Youngstown State
1:07.70
5
--
Steele, Shauniece
11
Akron
DQ
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borchers, Katie
10
Ohio State
2:10.76
1
2
Olberding, Janel
10
Ohio State
2:11.92
1
3
Winningham, Danielle
12
Ohio
2:12.11
2
4
Sawnor, Melinda
12
Kent State
2:12.17
1
5
McGinnis, Shaniqua
Unattached
2:12.62
1
6
Porada, Katie
11
Illinois
2:12.91
1
7
Fleck, Hannah
9
Kent State
2:12.94
2
8
Tinney, Steph
Unattached
2:12.99
1
9
Higginbottom, Shelby
11
Indiana State
2:14.18
2
10
Aufmann, Madeline
12
Illinois
2:14.19
2
11
Whitlow, Kayla
11
Akron
2:14.20
2
12
Lampman, Lauren
9
Michigan State
2:14.24
1
13
Lyons, Charnele
12
Central Michigan
2:15.20
2
14
Zimmermann, Christine
12
Findlay
2:16.04
2
15
Schneider, Alyssa
10
Illinois
2:16.17
2
16
Berger, Tammy
9
Ohio State
2:16.31
3
17
Betts, Katherine
10
Ohio State
2:18.08
1
18
Gaines, Cherie
10
Indiana Tech
2:18.32
3
19
Willman, Helen
9
Ohio State
2:18.76
3
20
Clark, Lauren
10
Dayton
2:19.24
2
21
Burch, Arden
9
Dayton
2:19.30
4
22
Jacofsky, Tabitha
9
Kent State
2:19.41
3
23
VanHook, Chelsey
10
Dayton
2:20.22
3
24
Mueller, Kelsey
9
Cincinnati
2:20.57
3
25
Dalton, Kalli
12
Indiana State
2:20.85
4
26
Avery, Ashton
12
Malone
2:21.45
4
27
Mazzaferri, Emily
11
Mt Union
2:22.07
3
28
McDonald, Kelsey
10
Dayton
2:22.27
4
29
Crump, Kathryn
10
Indianapolis
2:24.52
4
30
Thomas, Kassy
11
Dayton
2:24.57
3
31
Sattler, Emily
11
Ohio Wesleyan
2:25.19
3
32
Bolger, Delaney
10
Ohio
2:25.74
4
33
Green, Keagin
10
Indianapolis
2:26.05
4
34
Cotherman, Taylor
9
Indianapolis
2:26.41
4
35
Zidd, Natalie
9
Akron
2:26.85
2
36
Gale, Erin
12
Ohio
2:27.24
4
37
Bailey, Brittany
9
Wright State
2:28.71
3
38
Ollier, Katie
10
Dayton
2:29.45
4
39
Cooper, Alexis
11
Youngstown State
2:29.64
4
40
Foster, Paige
11
Kent State
2:33.65
3
--
Wickey, Taylor
9
Kent State
DQ
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Porada, Katie
11
Illinois
4:26.78
1
2
Thompson, Melissa
11
Ohio
4:30.72
1
3
Hamilton, Samantha
12
Unattached
4:31.20
1
4
Morgan, Stephanie
11
Illinois
4:31.48
1
5
Fleck, Hannah
9
Kent State
4:31.52
1
6
Wilson, Veronica
11
Michigan State
4:31.67
1
7
Eason, Ann
10
Eastern Kentucky
4:31.90
1
8
Berger, Tammy
9
Ohio State
4:32.71
1
9
Lyons, Charnele
12
Central Michigan
4:34.01
1
10
Borchers, Katie
10
Ohio State
4:34.34
1
11
Schneider, Alyssa
10
Illinois
4:35.06
1
12
Betts, Katherine
10
Ohio State
4:36.80
2
13
Michl, Leeann
12
Indiana State
4:38.49
1
14
Landwehr, Katie
9
Michigan State
4:38.77
2
15
Kormanik, Jennie
Oiselle
4:38.87
1
16
Aufmann, Madeline
12
Illinois
4:39.79
1
17
Minagawa, Minori
9
Ohio State
4:40.72
2
18
Dalton, Kalli
12
Indiana State
4:41.46
2
19
Olberding, Janel
10
Ohio State
4:41.61
3
20
Oprean, Tina
11
Malone
4:42.18
2
21
Jacofsky, Tabitha
9
Kent State
4:42.70
2
22
Yaeger, Courtney
10
Illinois
4:42.92
1
23
Ollier, Katie
10
Dayton
4:43.93
2
24
Hoover, Jessica
10
Miami (OH)
4:44.30
2
25
Ciarniello, Monica
10
Youngstown State
4:45.04
1
26
Warth, Abbey
9
Ohio Wesleyan
4:45.45
2
27
Willman, Helen
9
Ohio State
4:45.85
2
28
Otwell, Julia
10
Michigan State
4:45.99
1
29
Riethman, Madison
11
Xavier (OH)
4:46.41
3
30
Weaver, Lydia
12
Ohio Northern
4:46.71
2
31
McArdle, Andrea
10
Ohio State
4:47.26
3
32
Benner, Brooke
10
Mt Union
4:47.60
3
33
Ramos, Audrey
10
Xavier (OH)
4:48.01
3
34
Ahlrichs, Anna
11
Xavier (OH)
4:48.34
3
35
Wesstrom, Erica
10
Eastern Kentucky
4:48.42
2
36
Rankin, Mattison
10
Malone
4:49.36
2
37
King, Katie
11
Malone
4:50.51
3
38
Wickey, Taylor
9
Kent State
4:50.80
2
39
Winkler, Jessica
12
Malone
4:52.72
3
40
Lamm, Emily
9
Denison
4:53.44
3
41
Contreras, Julia
12
Cornerstone
4:54.17
3
42
Parks, Krista
11
Central Michigan
4:54.27
1
43
Vintevoghel, Alexandria
11
Kent State
4:55.03
2
44
Millard, Rudy
12
Unattached
4:55.72
3
45
burnett, lisa
Unattached
4:57.35
2
46
Bailey, Brittany
9
Wright State
4:59.40
3
47
Price, Kaitlin
12
Xavier (OH)
5:00.00
3
48
Foster, Paige
11
Kent State
5:00.83
2
49
Kaufman, Sarah
9
Ohio
5:01.88
3
50
McEnhill, Jackie
12
Central Michigan
5:02.07
3
51
Coonfare, Heather
10
Youngstown State
5:02.84
3
52
Biglin, Paige
Columbus Runnin
5:03.05
3
53
Skidmore, Emily
12
Ohio
5:03.47
3
54
Smith, Ashley
10
Youngstown State
5:26.86
3
Womens 5000m Heat 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roehlig, Krista
9
Ohio
17:32.69
1
2
Meade, Morgan
10
Ohio
17:35.69
1
3
Brink, Tori
12
Ohio State
17:38.97
1
4
Kreider, Mallory
11
Ohio State
17:44.74
1
5
Roth, Jillian
10
Akron
17:52.10
1
6
Armstrong, Sara
Columbus Runnin
17:56.14
1
7
Balbier, Katie
12
Wheeling Jesuit
17:56.33
1
8
List, Mary
10
Dayton
17:59.23
1
9
Gibson, Meg
Columbus Runnin
18:04.86
1
10
Ludlow, Mickey
9
Dayton
18:07.26
1
11
Truelove, Megan
12
Wheeling Jesuit
18:17.26
1
12
McAlpine, Kelsey
Columbus Runnin
18:20.77
1
13
Richards, Halle
9
Shawnee State
18:24.61
1
14
Reynolds, Sarah
10
Dayton
18:25.57
1
15
Grassley, Colleen
10
Dayton
18:30.60
1
16
Earman, Ashley
11
Cincinnati
18:30.76
1
17
Hosier, Kasey
12
Shawnee State
18:32.71
1
18
Retherford, Jamie
10
Shawnee State
18:49.79
1
19
Flood, Devin
10
Ohio State
19:15.22
1
20
Heney, Katey
10
Youngstown State
19:21.63
1
21
Atwood, Samantha
10
Youngstown State
20:32.24
1
Womens 5000m Showcase
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odorcic, Jessica
Cleveland Elite
16:32.75
1
2
Accurso, Juli
10
Ohio
16:36.22
1
3
Michael, Becki
Cleveland Elite
16:47.01
1
4
Thomas, Michelle
10
Ohio State
16:48.64
1
5
Ribant, Madeline
12
Central Michigan
16:52.69
1
6
Sydow, Olivia
11
Michigan State
16:56.62
1
7
Rodgers, Megan
11
Michigan State
16:58.86
1
8
Brender, Melanie
10
Michigan State
17:07.36
1
9
Steinbrunner, Alison
11
Ohio Northern
17:21.79
1
10
Reichert, Morgan
10
Ohio
17:22.80
1
11
Armstrong, Nicole
10
Dayton
17:23.55
1
12
Biglin, Paige
Columbus Runnin
17:24.46
1
13
Svec, Ashley
9
Eastern Kentucky
17:25.06
1
14
Scott, Kayla
9
Ohio
17:27.73
1
15
Albers, Jessica
11
Xavier (OH)
17:28.91
1
16
Aughenbaugh, Lexi
9
Ohio State
17:33.14
1
17
Minagawa, Sakiko
9
Ohio State
17:36.10
1
18
Jones, Lia
12
Oakland Universi
17:42.07
1
19
Dickman, Rachel
12
Unattached
17:44.86
1
20
Mazzei, Sarah
9
Xavier (OH)
17:52.51
1
--
Lipira, Brittney
12
Shawnee State
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hilton, Nicole
10
Ohio State
10:38.72
1
2
Gleason, Lizzie
11
Dayton
10:39.58
1
3
Hutton, Brittni
12
Oakland Universi
10:42.12
1
4
Cargill, Nicole
11
Dayton
10:46.10
1
5
Waddington, Ashley
12
Ohio
10:48.65
1
6
Brink, Tori
12
Ohio State
10:52.58
1
7
Petrey, Britten
9
Illinois
10:54.10
1
8
Albers, Olivia
9
Dayton
11:00.58
1
9
Taddie, Alyssa
12
Indiana U of PA
11:07.41
1
10
Mercer, Hanna
11
Indiana State
11:11.44
1
11
Schuler, Madison
10
Malone
11:12.67
1
12
Stockmaster, Brittany
10
Youngstown State
11:27.33
1
13
Reese, Bekah
12
Otterbein
11:49.62
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Alexandria
10
Ohio State
13.92
+0.4
1
2
Linton, Christienne
12
Ohio State
14.04
+0.4
1
3
Weatherford, Stacia
12
Indiana State
14.18
+0.4
1
4
Caldwell, Macy
11
Ashland
14.20
+0.4
1
5
France, Shayla
10
Indiana Tech
14.21
+0.4
1
6
Anderson, Kiona
11
Tiffin
14.24
+0.2
2
7
Sanders, Je'Rica
9
Cincinnati
14.43
+0.4
1
8
Franklin, Alexis
9
Ohio State
14.45
+0.2
2
10
Arcury, Kailyn
9
Kent State
14.66
+0.5
3
9
Stewart, Carmelia
10
Indiana State
14.66
+0.5
3
11
Kosiorek, Laura
12
Youngstown State
14.67
+0.4
1
12
Schmidt, Maddi
11
Dayton
14.75
-0.2
4
13
Jorgensen, Ariana
10
Lake Erie
14.77
+0.5
3
14
Duffus, Ann Marie
11
Kent State
14.78
+0.4
1
15
Taylor, Demetra
9
Bowling Green
14.80
+0.2
2
16
Homan, Kendall
11
Youngstown State
14.82
+0.2
2
17
Davis, Chyna
10
Tiffin
14.85
-0.2
4
18
Lee, Javette
9
Cincinnati
14.86
+0.2
2
19
Pittman, JoAnne
11
Kent State
14.89
+0.5
3
20
Edwards, Camille
11
Indianapolis
14.91
+0.2
2
21
Cuckler, Chanda
10
Ohio
14.95
+0.5
3
22
Harding, DanHeisha
12
Cincinnati
14.96
+0.4
1
23
Sanmiquel, Maud
9
Findlay
15.01
+0.2
2
24
Ford, Andrea
10
Indiana Tech
15.09
+0.2
2
25
Holmes, Jaleesa
9
Indiana State
15.11
-0.2
4
26
Gilles, Taylor
10
Indiana State
15.29
-0.1
5
27
Allen, Alexandra
9
Akron
15.34
+0.5
3
28
Souza, Anita
10
Cornerstone
15.35
+0.5
3
29
Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
11
Western Ontario
15.35
-0.2
4
30
Dumitrescu, Diana
12
Kent State
15.57
+0.5
3
31
Lemons, Jalencia
9
Indiana State
15.67
-0.2
4
32
Glover, Jasmine
9
Ohio State
15.74
-0.2
4
33
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
15.88
+0.5
3
34
Kopp, Kylie
12
Wright State
15.94
-0.2
4
35
Housel, Brittany
11
Indiana State
16.16
-0.1
5
--
Horn, Ivy
9
Ohio State
DNF
-0.1
5
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Franklin, Alexis
9
Ohio State
58.50
1
2
Dixon, Zalika
11
Indiana Tech
1:00.83
1
3
Peabody, Breanna
12
Oakland Universi
1:01.61
1
4
Seymour, Lindsey
10
Michigan State
1:02.64
1
5
Sanmiquel, Maud
9
Findlay
1:02.94
1
6
Pachol, Nicole
12
Youngstown State
1:03.08
1
7
Calderone, Gabby
11
Cincinnati
1:03.11
1
8
Lee, Javette
9
Cincinnati
1:03.25
1
9
Herman, Daryn
12
Mt Union
1:04.79
2
10
Showman, Pam
10
Findlay
1:05.26
2
11
Sommerville, Natalie
10
Bowling Green
1:05.60
2
12
Conrad, Karissa
9
Ohio
1:06.04
2
13
Fanella, Amy
10
Indiana State
1:06.15
3
14
Anderson, Kiona
11
Tiffin
1:06.17
1
15
Brennan, Aedin
9
Denison
1:06.55
2
16
Shiley, Jen
9
Youngstown State
1:06.58
3
17
Yaeger, Paige
9
Dayton
1:07.59
2
18
Housel, Brittany
11
Indiana State
1:07.81
2
19
Beyan, Lynnese
10
Kent State
1:08.89
2
--
Moss, Kaley
9
Wright State
DQ
3
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Indiana Tech
45.69
1
2
Relay Team
Cincinnati
46.54
1
3
Relay Team
Youngstown State
46.80
1
4
Relay Team
Indiana State
46.91
1
5
Relay Team
Dayton
47.37
2
6
Relay Team
Bowling Green
47.73
1
7
Relay Team
Kent State
47.94
1
8
Relay Team
Mt Union
48.23
2
9
Relay Team
Indianapolis
48.43
1
10
Relay Team
Tiffin
48.60
2
11
Relay Team
Wright State
48.67
2
--
Relay Team
Ohio State
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Ohio State
3:44.36
1
2
Relay Team
Indiana State
3:47.35
1
3
Relay Team
Indianapolis
3:53.94
1
4
Relay Team
Bowling Green
3:54.65
1
5
Relay Team
Youngstown State
3:58.47
1
6
Relay Team
Tiffin
4:05.86
1
7
Relay Team
Xavier (OH)
4:06.40
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Nia
Unattached
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
2
Mosley, Joh'vonnie
11
Kent State
15.65m
(51'4)
1
3
Thomas, Danniel
9
Kent State
15.14m
(49'8)
1
4
Akerstrom, Frida
11
Cincinnati
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
5
Leppelmeier, Jackie
10
Kent State
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
6
Strickler, Amelia
9
Miami (OH)
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
7
Cooks, Alexis
10
Akron
14.28m
(46'10)
1
8
Gable, Samantha
12
Miami (OH)
13.97m
(45'10)
1
9
Breland, Mekayla
10
Cincinnati
13.92m
(45'8)
1
10
Bridenthal, Jessica
10
Ashland
13.72m
(45'0)
1
11
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
12
Roth, Alison
12
Youngstown State
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
13
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
13.66m
(44'9.75)
1
14
Nelson, Miranda
10
Dayton
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
15
Cotton, Aliyah
11
Akron
13.28m
(43'6.75)
1
16
Gary, Alyssa
9
Ohio State
13.21m
(43'4)
1
17
Rose, Janiece
10
Ohio
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
18
Neider, Jennifer
9
Youngstown State
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
19
Anunike, Adaora
10
Miami (OH)
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
20
Rutz, Katelyn
9
Indiana State
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
21
Walker, Whitney
9
Indiana State
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
22
Dornisch, Megan
9
Akron
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
23
Oliver, Mercedes
9
Xavier (OH)
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
24
Taraska, Adi
11
Xavier (OH)
11.32m
(37'1.5)
1
--
Prena, Kelsey
12
Michigan State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Mason, Kristen
12
Ohio
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Danniel
9
Kent State
52.16m
(171'1.5)
1
2
Bridges, Mary
11
Cincinnati
51.26m
(168'2)
1
3
Rohl, Beth
12
Michigan State
51.07m
(167'6.5)
1
4
Mosley, Joh'vonnie
11
Kent State
48.00m
(157'5.75)
1
5
Finney, Kaylee
11
Michigan State
47.31m
(155'2.5)
1
6
Rutz, Katelyn
9
Indiana State
46.79m
(153'6)
1
7
Molyet, Jessica
11
Cincinnati
46.66m
(153'1)
1
8
Gable, Samantha
12
Miami (OH)
45.47m
(149'2)
1
9
Taylor, Emily
11
Ohio State
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
10
Strickler, Amelia
9
Miami (OH)
43.97m
(144'3)
1
11
Held, Kady
9
Lake Erie
43.82m
(143'9)
1
12
Akerstrom, Frida
11
Cincinnati
43.65m
(143'2.5)
1
13
Velasquez, Kayla
9
Bowling Green
43.61m
(143'0.75)
1
14
Prena, Kelsey
12
Michigan State
43.50m
(142'8.5)
1
15
Roth, Alison
12
Youngstown State
43.15m
(141'6.75)
1
16
Reiser, Kori
9
Unattached
43.14m
(141'6.25)
1
17
Pendleton, Carly
10
Ohio State
42.74m
(140'2.5)
1
18
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
42.72m
(140'1.75)
1
19
Smiddy, Raquel
9
Kent State
42.22m
(138'6)
1
20
Gary, Alyssa
9
Ohio State
41.85m
(137'3.5)
1
21
Tolich, Ali
NA
Ashland
41.22m
(135'2.75)
1
22
Montgomery, Shannon
9
Walsh
41.13m
(134'11.25)
1
23
Cotton, Aliyah
11
Akron
39.91m
(130'11.25)
1
24
Oliver, Mercedes
9
Xavier (OH)
39.90m
(130'10.75)
1
25
Decker, Taylor
9
Bowling Green
39.89m
(130'10.25)
1
26
Neider, Jennifer
9
Youngstown State
39.52m
(129'7.75)
1
27
Macri, Alexa
11
Ohio
39.45m
(129'5)
1
28
Walker, Whitney
9
Indiana State
39.14m
(128'4.75)
1
29
Otte, Renee
12
Dayton
37.90m
(124'4)
1
30
Anunike, Adaora
10
Miami (OH)
33.81m
(110'11)
1
31
Menges, Kaitlyn
9
Lake Erie
33.50m
(109'10.75)
1
--
Cooks, Alexis
10
Akron
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Wesner, Megan
10
Youngstown State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsson, Emelie
10
Cincinnati
41.65m
(136'7.75)
1
2
Lombardo, Anna
NA
Kent State
39.78m
(130'6)
1
3
Carlisle, Cheryl
11
Kent State
39.51m
(129'7.5)
1
4
McCullough, Lauren
11
Ohio
37.21m
(122'0.75)
1
5
Sokol, Kristine
11
Walsh
36.58m
(120'0)
1
6
Anderson, Becka
9
College of DuPag
35.57m
(116'8.25)
1
7
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
8
MacRae, Brittany
9
Lake Erie
34.95m
(114'7.75)
1
9
Vitou, Olivia
11
Ohio
34.26m
(112'4.75)
1
10
Kolodziej, Julie
10
Dayton
31.90m
(104'7.75)
1
11
Braun, Kayla
11
Walsh
31.45m
(103'2)
1
12
Cuckler, Chanda
10
Ohio
30.38m
(99'8)
1
--
Taraska, Adi
11
Xavier (OH)
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Dimonte, Lela
12
Illinois
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Showman, Pam
10
Findlay
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Glover, Jasmine
9
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Horn, Ivy
9
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Funk, Brittany
11
Akron
65.96m
(216'4.75)
1
2
Thomas, Alexis
12
Ohio State
65.48m
(214'9.75)
1
3
Leppelmeier, Jackie
10
Kent State
60.79m
(199'5.25)
1
4
Rowland, Jessica
12
Findlay
59.36m
(194'9)
1
5
Rohl, Beth
12
Michigan State
59.02m
(193'7.5)
1
6
Mullen, Maggie
Unattached
57.89m
(189'11)
1
7
Dornisch, Megan
9
Akron
56.27m
(184'7.25)
1
8
Habegger, Kim
10
Ashland
55.97m
(183'7.5)
1
9
Gable, Samantha
12
Miami (OH)
53.48m
(175'5.5)
1
10
Bridenthal, Jessica
10
Ashland
53.04m
(174'0)
1
11
Otte, Renee
12
Dayton
52.81m
(173'3)
1
12
Cooks, Alexis
10
Akron
52.76m
(173'1)
1
13
Watt, Cynthia
9
Ashland
52.10m
(170'11)
1
14
Phillips, Monica
9
Cincinnati
51.55m
(169'1.5)
1
15
Akerstrom, Frida
11
Cincinnati
50.73m
(166'5)
1
16
Suciu, Emily
11
Akron
50.42m
(165'5)
1
17
Wesner, Megan
10
Youngstown State
49.73m
(163'1.75)
1
18
Anunike, Adaora
10
Miami (OH)
49.28m
(161'8)
1
19
Averesch, Kendra
10
Findlay
48.92m
(160'5.75)
1
20
Nelson, Miranda
10
Dayton
48.24m
(158'3)
1
21
Reiser, Kori
9
Unattached
48.17m
(158'0.25)
1
22
Breland, Mekayla
10
Cincinnati
47.54m
(155'11.5)
1
23
Velasquez, Kayla
9
Bowling Green
46.29m
(151'10.25)
1
24
Williams, Taylor
10
Ohio Dominican
46.08m
(151'2)
1
25
Molyet, Jessica
11
Cincinnati
46.06m
(151'1.25)
1
26
Taylor, Emily
11
Ohio State
46.04m
(151'0.5)
1
27
Strickler, Amelia
9
Miami (OH)
45.98m
(150'10)
1
28
Pendleton, Carly
10
Ohio State
45.95m
(150'9)
1
29
McCullough, Lauren
11
Ohio
45.66m
(149'9.5)
1
30
Miller, Azia
9
Lake Erie
44.56m
(146'2.25)
1
31
Macri, Alexa
11
Ohio
44.18m
(144'11.25)
1
32
Bridges, Mary
11
Cincinnati
44.09m
(144'7.75)
1
33
Gary, Alyssa
9
Ohio State
44.01m
(144'4.5)
1
34
Mason, Kristen
12
Ohio
42.47m
(139'4)
1
35
Decker, Taylor
9
Bowling Green
40.87m
(134'1)
1
36
Neider, Jennifer
9
Youngstown State
39.30m
(128'11)
1
37
Rose, Janiece
10
Ohio
38.95m
(127'9.25)
1
--
Flanary, Shana
9
Bowling Green
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Tolich, Ali
NA
Ashland
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delophont, Dior
9
Kent State
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
2
Gehret, Rachel
12
Unattached
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Hurd, Erika
9
Cincinnati
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
4
Galbraith, Ashley
Unattached
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Davis, Kalyn
9
Indiana State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
6
Grandi, Ellie
10
Dayton
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Pickens, Ashleigh
9
Cincinnati
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Amburgey, Emily
12
Ohio Wesleyan
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Prusky, Destiny
10
Lake Erie
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Wagner, Ashley
9
Youngstown State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Koltsidou, Ioanna
9
Indiana State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
12
Lawniczak, Juliana
11
Dayton
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Hartsough, Leanna
10
Youngstown State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Bekavac, Katie
10
Indiana State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Engerer, Kate
12
Kent State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Reiser, Krystin
10
Bowling Green
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Cuckler, Chanda
10
Ohio
NH
(--)
1
--
Crean, Kaitlyn
9
Xavier (OH)
NH
(--)
1
--
Waltemath, Casey
9
College of DuPag
NH
(--)
1
--
Hawthorne, Audrey
11
Indiana State
NH
(--)
1
--
Sefick, Jocelyn
9
Mt Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Flitcraft, Alyssa
10
Mt Union
NH
(--)
1
--
Gasaway, Corrine
10
Kent State
NH
(--)
1
--
Glover, Jasmine
9
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Austina
10
Indiana Tech
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eber, Leah
Unattached
6.19m
(20'3.5)
-0.1
1
2
Ehimwenman, Abie
10
Ohio State
5.90m
(19'4.25)
-1.3
1
3
McKinney, Kelcey
Unattached
5.86m
(19'2.5)
+1.8
1
4
Martin, Kaisha
10
Indiana State
5.81m
(19'0.5)
+1.3
1
5
Geiger, Alexis
12
Ohio
5.79m
(18'11.75)
+0.0
1
6
Pedro, Adenike
11
Ohio State
5.70m
(18'8.25)
+0.0
1
7
Kopp, Kylie
12
Wright State
5.52m
(18'1.25)
+1.1
1
--
Bednar, Colleen
12
Lake Erie
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Overbey, Morgan
10
Ohio
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Blount, Sarah Ann
10
Wright State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Horn, Ivy
9
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jacobs, Bridget
12
Ohio State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pinheiro, Amanda
9
Akron
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Walton, Bianca
11
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Lipa, Lindsay
10
Cornerstone
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gates, Dana
11
Bowling Green
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Onya
9
Xavier (OH)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Best, Dominique
11
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kosiorek, Laura
12
Youngstown State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Watley, Ashley
10
Indiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Clutter, Veronica
9
Mt Union
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Green, Brittany
10
Cornerstone
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Homan, Kendall
11
Youngstown State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Duffus, Ann Marie
11
Kent State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Rosenhagen, Taylor
10
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Stacey, Ashley
11
Michigan State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Camille
11
Indianapolis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Bradley, Noelle
12
Akron
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dantley, Keri
12
Kent State
12.26m w
(40'2.5)
+2.8
1
2
McKinney, Kelcey
Unattached
12.07m
(39'7)
-0.8
1
3
Walton, Bianca
11
Unattached
11.92m
(39'1.25)
+0.7
1
4
Homan, Kendall
11
Youngstown State
11.79m w
(38'8)
+4.2
1
5
Schmidt, Maddi
11
Dayton
11.61m
(38'1)
-1.4
1
6
Woodruff, Ashley
12
Ohio State
11.54m
(37'10.25)
+1.9
1
7
Parker, Tiera
9
Bowling Green
11.33m
(37'2)
-2.9
1
8
Kent-Allen, Lakia
9
Kent State
10.47m
(34'4)
+0.0
1
9
Brennan, Aedin
9
Denison
10.40m
(34'1.25)
-3.7
1
10
Jones, Nazirah
9
Indiana Tech
10.24m
(33'7)
-2.3
1
--
Gehret, Rachel
12
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Edwards, Onya
9
Xavier (OH)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Kosiorek, Laura
12
Youngstown State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mayer, Olivia
10
Kent State
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Murray, Stacia
11
Indiana Tech
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Juarez, Anyssa
9
Xavier (OH)
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ehrhardt, Caroline
11
Western Ontario
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fields, MacKenzie
12
Cincinnati
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
2
Nageotte, Katie
12
Ashland
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
3
Hope, Nicole
12
Indiana State
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
4
Impellizzeri, Amanda
12
Michigan State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
5
Kimble, Richelle
12
Indiana State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
6
Powell, Kassie
10
Michigan State
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
10
Foster, Jennifer
10
Ashland
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
11
Rudolph, Kimyanna
9
Indiana State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
11
Birkmeier, Sarah
10
Michigan State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
7
Steinhauser, Katrina
11
Dayton
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
8
Rossi, Domenica
12
Kent State
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
8
DeMange, Ashley
10
Dayton
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
13
Clay, Emily
11
Cincinnati
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
13
McBride, Alyssa
9
Cincinnati
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
13
Schwartz, Emily
9
Ohio State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
13
McKnight, Hannah
11
Indiana State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
17
Krizmanic, Hanna
10
Dayton
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
18
Zimmerly, Jeslyn
9
Indiana Tech
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
18
Vaughan, Chelsea
9
Cincinnati
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
20
Rice, Lauren
11
Indiana State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
21
Meyer, Tori
10
Kent State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
22
Herte, Rebecca
9
Kent State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
22
Gaskell, Sarah
11
Dayton
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
24
Markiewicz, Alyssa
10
Indiana State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
25
Ropp, Hanna
10
Youngstown State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
26
Bechtel, Sarah
11
Ohio Wesleyan
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
27
Meredyk, Taylor
10
Indiana Tech
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
28
Concillado, Kim
10
Ohio State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
--
Srail, Morgan
9
Ohio
NH
(--)
1
--
Wise, Brianna
10
Youngstown State
NH
(--)
1
--
Ligore, Karlie
10
Youngstown State
NH
(--)
1
--
Zimmerman, Stephanie
11
Ohio State
NH
(--)
1
--
Cavinee, Jaimie
12
Ohio
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#jesse-owens-track-classic
#jesse-owens
#ohio-state
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Drake Relays
2013 Heat Sheets - Jesse Owens Track Classic
929 shares:
Ohio State Jesse Owens Track Classic
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
BM Track Club
,
Bowling Green State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Bowling Green, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Shane
Heat Sheets:
http://jesse-owens-t...&news_id=132260
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Apr 18th 2013, 9:04pm
History for Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
15
2014
7
2013
16
2012
4
2011
7
2
2010
13
6
2009
2
2008
3
1
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#jesse-owens-track-classic
#jesse-owens
#ohio-state
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!