RS/OH
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Notre Dame College Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
you RUN the place
4545 College Rd, Cleveland, Ohio, 44121-4293, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
1
of
1
)
2015 Results - Kent State Tune-Up
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
2015 Results - Kent State Tune-Up
Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Our Media/Results from
Kent State Tune-Up
Select Year:
2013
2014
2015
Kent State Tune-Up
February 21st
Kent, Ohio, United States
http://www.kentstatesports.com/
Our Results
Kent State Tune-Up
- Feb 21, 2015
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allegheny
Ashland
Baldwin-Wallace
Bethany (W.V.)
Bowling Green
Brooks
California U of PA
Clarion
Cleveland Elite Development
Columbus Runnin
Columbus Running
Cottey College
Dayton
Edinboro U of PA
Findlay
Florida A&M
Hadsell Harriers
Indiana U of PA
John Carroll
Kent State
KT Athletics
Lake Erie
Malone
Mt Union
Nike
Notre Dame College
Oberlin
Penn State Club Track
Pittsburgh
Point Park
Salty Runnin
Second Sole
Seton Hill
Slippery Rock
SPIRE
Team Ohio
Thiel
Tiffin
Unattached
Ursuline (OH)
Walsh
Washington & Jefferson
West Liberty St.
West Virginia Wesleyan
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1000m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
5000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rivera, Julius
9
California U of
06.89
nwi
1
2
Monroe, Devin
10
Kent State
06.95
nwi
1
3
Gray, Cameron
SPIRE
07.02
nwi
1
4
Conkle, Isaiah
9
Kent State
07.04
nwi
1
5
Radney, Jonathan
10
John Carroll
07.06
nwi
1
6
Record, Erik
10
Slippery Rock
07.06
nwi
1
7
Brown III, Laron
Unattached
07.11
nwi
1
8
Beidleman, Benjamin
11
Baldwin-Wallace
07.13
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rivera, Julius
9
California U of
06.88
nwi
1
1
Monroe, Devin
10
Kent State
07.01
nwi
2
2
Conkle, Isaiah
9
Kent State
07.03
nwi
1
3
Brown III, Laron
Unattached
07.07
nwi
1
4
Gray, Cameron
SPIRE
07.08
nwi
1
2
Radney, Jonathan
10
John Carroll
07.09
nwi
2
5
Wingfield, Devin
9
Notre Dame Colle
07.09
nwi
1
3
Means, Jae'Len
9
Unattached
07.10
nwi
2
1
Record, Erik
10
Slippery Rock
07.11
nwi
3
2
Wieland, Seth
10
Walsh
07.12
nwi
3
1
Beidleman, Benjamin
11
Baldwin-Wallace
07.14
nwi
4
2
Washington, Theodore
9
Baldwin-Wallace
07.16
nwi
4
3
Ordway, Jonathan
Unattached
07.17
nwi
4
4
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
07.18
nwi
4
3
Bryan, Andre
9
Allegheny
07.26
nwi
3
5
Anderson, Tavaris
10
West Virginia We
07.28
nwi
4
4
Keriotis, Anthony
10
Washington & Jef
07.29
nwi
3
5
Kacor, Brendan
12
West Liberty St.
07.33
nwi
3
4
Klein, Judah
9
Indiana U of PA
07.34
nwi
2
6
Washington, Theo
9
Unattached
07.34
nwi
1
7
Ortiz, Jacob
KT Athletics
07.35
nwi
1
6
Nelson, Anthony
11
Edinboro U of PA
07.39
nwi
3
6
Moore, Umar
11
Bethany (W.V.)
07.44
nwi
4
7
Chandler, Santiago
9
Notre Dame Colle
07.58
nwi
3
Mens 60m QUALIFYING
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Conkle, Isaiah
9
Kent State
07.10
nwi
8
2
Wieland, Seth
10
Walsh
07.17
nwi
8
3
Radney, Jonathan
10
John Carroll
07.19
nwi
8
4
Beidleman, Benjamin
11
Baldwin-Wallace
07.20
nwi
8
1
Sivels, Dez
11
West Virginia We
07.23
nwi
7
1
Moore, Umar
11
Bethany (W.V.)
07.25
nwi
5
1
Jackson, Falonte
9
Point Park
07.26
nwi
1
1
Anderson, Tavaris
10
West Virginia We
07.26
nwi
6
2
Washington, Theodore
9
Baldwin-Wallace
07.29
nwi
6
3
Washington, Theo
9
Unattached
07.31
nwi
6
2
Ortiz, Jacob
KT Athletics
07.32
nwi
7
1
Nelson, Anthony
11
Edinboro U of PA
07.34
nwi
3
4
Kacor, Brendan
12
West Liberty St.
07.35
nwi
6
3
Bryan, Andre
9
Allegheny
07.39
nwi
7
5
Klein, Judah
9
Indiana U of PA
07.40
nwi
6
5
Keriotis, Anthony
10
Washington & Jef
07.40
nwi
8
6
Moore, Nate
10
West Virginia We
07.41
nwi
6
1
Flatley, Jacob
12
West Liberty St.
07.42
nwi
2
2
Walker, Dimitri
9
Unattached
07.42
nwi
5
1
Scherich, Neil
9
West Virginia We
07.44
nwi
4
4
Freeland, Greg
9
California U of
07.44
nwi
7
2
Baugh, Allen
9
Allegheny
07.45
nwi
4
3
Barlette, Nick
9
Edinboro U of PA
07.47
nwi
5
2
Biggs, Eric
9
Point Park
07.48
nwi
3
3
Perdue, Matt
12
Seton Hill
07.48
nwi
4
2
Kloepping, Ben
10
Slippery Rock
07.52
nwi
2
3
Capers, Christian
9
Point Park
07.58
nwi
3
4
Ellis, Anthony
10
Notre Dame Colle
07.62
nwi
5
3
Elton, Thomas
11
Malone
07.63
nwi
2
4
Taylor, Kurtis
11
Lake Erie
07.63
nwi
3
4
Carranza-Iglesia, Sean
9
Walsh
07.69
nwi
2
5
Johnson, Steven
10
California U of
07.69
nwi
7
5
Zigler, Nathan
11
Slippery Rock
07.73
nwi
2
2
Cope, Trevor
9
Thiel
07.81
nwi
1
5
Jones, Darryl
12
Baldwin-Wallace
07.83
nwi
3
4
Hopkins, Tyler
9
Notre Dame Colle
07.88
nwi
4
6
Freeman, Brandon
10
Ashland
NT
nwi
8
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wise, Alyssa
9
Pittsburgh
07.55
nwi
1
2
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
07.73
nwi
1
3
Winters, Melanie
11
Baldwin-Wallace
07.76
nwi
1
4
Barber, Crystal
11
Malone
07.78
nwi
1
5
Gregory, Haley
9
Ashland
07.82
nwi
1
6
Corbin, Danielle
10
Lake Erie
07.85
nwi
1
7
Williams, Arbria
9
Kent State
07.86
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wise, Alyssa
9
Pittsburgh
07.57
nwi
1
1
Scott, Theresa
11
Tiffin
07.73
nwi
2
1
Winters, Melanie
11
Baldwin-Wallace
07.74
nwi
3
2
Williams, Arbria
9
Kent State
07.79
nwi
1
3
Gregory, Haley
9
Ashland
07.83
nwi
1
1
Indurain, Beatriz
12
Ursuline (OH)
07.84
nwi
4
2
Corbin, Danielle
10
Lake Erie
07.84
nwi
2
2
Barber, Crystal
11
Malone
07.85
nwi
3
2
Carey, Cayla
9
Kent State
07.86
nwi
4
3
Horn, Morgan
11
Tiffin
07.86
nwi
3
3
Freeman, Khyla
9
Pittsburgh
07.89
nwi
2
4
Smith, Nickelle
12
Unattached
07.90
nwi
3
3
Luke, Hannah
9
Walsh
07.95
nwi
4
4
Staton, Sullena
9
California U of
07.95
nwi
1
4
Mokros, Katie
9
Walsh
07.95
nwi
2
5
Moroco, Emily
11
Slippery Rock
07.95
nwi
3
4
Mgdobille, Adaobi
11
Ursuline (OH)
08.02
nwi
4
5
Bailey, Jasmine
11
Slippery Rock
08.04
nwi
1
5
Seymour, Kayla
Unattached
08.05
nwi
2
6
Beyan, Lynnese
12
Kent State
08.11
nwi
2
7
Jorgensen, Ariana
12
Lake Erie
08.13
nwi
2
6
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
08.14
nwi
3
6
Leon, Gabirelle
9
John Carroll
08.17
nwi
1
7
Crawford, Ali
11
West Virginia We
08.17
nwi
1
5
Stevenson, Jasmine
11
California U of
08.21
nwi
4
8
Looby, Taylor
9
Ashland
08.31
nwi
1
6
Badertscher, Joyce
12
Ashland
08.35
nwi
4
Womens 60m QUALIFYING
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Indurain, Beatriz
12
Ursuline (OH)
07.87
nwi
8
2
Luke, Hannah
9
Walsh
07.91
nwi
8
1
Smith, Nickelle
12
Unattached
07.94
nwi
7
2
Jordan, Shelby
9
Ashland
07.99
nwi
7
3
Staton, Sullena
9
California U of
08.01
nwi
7
3
Seymour, Kayla
Unattached
08.04
nwi
8
4
Mokros, Katie
9
Walsh
08.05
nwi
8
5
Crawford, Ali
11
West Virginia We
08.10
nwi
8
1
Mgdobille, Adaobi
11
Ursuline (OH)
08.14
nwi
6
4
Niebergall, Makenzi
9
West Virginia We
08.15
nwi
7
5
Beyan, Lynnese
12
Kent State
08.17
nwi
7
2
Stevenson, Jasmine
11
California U of
08.23
nwi
6
3
Badertscher, Joyce
12
Ashland
08.26
nwi
6
1
Looby, Taylor
9
Ashland
08.28
nwi
4
6
Scales, Taylor
10
Slippery Rock
08.29
nwi
7
1
Leon, Gabirelle
9
John Carroll
08.31
nwi
5
4
Traynor, Brittney
11
Washington & Jef
08.31
nwi
6
6
Garrett, Jasmine
9
Notre Dame Colle
08.31
nwi
8
2
De Vaughn, Alex
10
Ursuline (OH)
08.34
nwi
4
5
Days, Mykera
9
West Virginia We
08.34
nwi
6
2
Fowler, Taelor
12
Point Park
08.35
nwi
5
3
McAllister, Jahniah
9
Point Park
08.36
nwi
4
1
Ott, Lydia
9
Ashland
08.37
nwi
2
1
Langley, Chereese
9
Point Park
08.37
nwi
3
3
Roberson, Christina
11
Indiana U of PA
08.37
nwi
5
4
Shomo, Jessica
10
Clarion
08.37
nwi
4
7
McCullough, Cassidy
10
West Virginia We
08.40
nwi
7
5
Norris, Hilari
9
Edinboro U of PA
08.42
nwi
4
7
King, Killie
9
Notre Dame Colle
08.43
nwi
8
2
Dubler, Emily
9
Indiana U of PA
08.44
nwi
3
3
Rice, Chelsea
10
Ursuline (OH)
08.44
nwi
3
4
Pfingstler, Anna
12
Clarion
08.44
nwi
5
5
Corban, Courtney
10
Clarion
08.45
nwi
5
6
Veldhuizen, Kelsey
9
Malone
08.46
nwi
5
4
Woodruff, Carly
9
Malone
08.47
nwi
3
6
Peskura, Erin
11
Walsh
08.47
nwi
4
6
Cranfield, Aziza
9
Notre Dame Colle
08.49
nwi
6
7
O'Bryan-Murino, Emily
10
Lake Erie
08.51
nwi
5
7
Jenkins, Emily
11
John Carroll
08.52
nwi
4
7
Jack, Dava
9
West Virginia We
08.52
nwi
6
2
Leighty, Darien
9
Point Park
08.54
nwi
2
5
Jack, Erica
9
West Virginia We
08.57
nwi
3
3
Konopski, Danielle
11
Clarion
08.59
nwi
2
4
Ruffener, Corrina
11
Malone
08.61
nwi
2
8
Jones, Ashley
9
Notre Dame Colle
08.66
nwi
8
6
Bence, Caitlyn
10
Slippery Rock
08.77
nwi
3
5
Yodis, Christina
9
Allegheny
08.85
nwi
2
1
Fitzgibbon, Annalie
9
California U of
08.86
nwi
1
2
LeMasters, Haylea
10
West Virginia We
08.90
nwi
1
3
Smith, Zaida
10
John Carroll
09.04
nwi
1
4
Budzowski, Hannah
11
Thiel
09.13
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
2015 Results - Kent State Tune-Up
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
on Feb 16th 2015, 4:30pm
Website:
Click here
Results by: Delta Timing
Results will be posted below...
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
93483 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Kent State Indoor Tune-Up
,
Allegheny College Track and Field and Cross Country - Meadville, Pennsylvania
,
Ashland University Track and Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Baldwin-Wallace University Track and Field and Cross Country - Berea, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
Hashtags:
#kent-state
#tune-up
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!